FAQ
 
  • How do I get an entrance gate fob?
    Under the Members link on the homepage, click on the Online Request Forms link and complete the form.

General Restrictions
  • May I install a satellite dish?
    Pursuant to CC&R Section 7.11, television and radio equipment must be installed in a way so that it is not visible from the front of the property.
  • When can I put my trash & recycle roll carts out?
    Trash and/or recycling roll carts may be placed out on the curb no sooner than Monday and must be removed from community view no later than Tuesday evening.  Trash pick up occurs on Tuesday of each week. 
     
    The containers must be stored outside of view from the front of the home outside of the Tuesdays.

Maintenance of Lots and Dwelling
  • What are the yard & dwelling maintenance requirements?
    ARTICLE X
    MAINTENANCE OF LOTS AND DWELLING UNITS BY OWNERS
    10.1 Duty of Maintenance. The Owner of each Lot shall, at the Owner's sole cost and expense, keep the Owner's Lot and Dwelling Unit in a well-maintained, safe, clean and attractive condition at all times. Such maintenance includes, but is not limited to, the following:
    • Prompt removal of all litter, trash, refuse and waste;
    • Mowing grass on a regular basis;
    • Tree and shrub pruning;
    • Adequately watering landscaped areas;
    • Keeping exterior lighting and maintenance facilities in working order,
    • Keeping lawn, garden and landscaped areas alive, free of weeds, and attractive;
    • Keeping parking areas driveways and roads in repair, (h) Complying with all government health and police requirements;
    • Repair of exterior damages to improvements;
    • Cleaning of landscaped areas lying between public right-of-way lines and the Owner's Lot unless such streets or landscaped areas are expressly designated to be Common Properties maintained by applicable governmental authorities or the Association; and
    • Exercising care from causing run-off of pesticides or other chemicals into the storm sewer system.

Street Parking
  • Can I or one of my guests park in the street for more than 3 days?
    The Board accepts requests for temporary street parking that exceeds the 3 allowable days. We understand there are extenuating circumstances to be considered. Use the online request form to request the consideration or use the Contact feature to send the Board an email.
     
     
    Pursuant to CC&R Section 7.6, parking is generally restricted.  Specifically, the Association requests  that you remedy the following violation(s):
     
    CC&R Article 7.6 Parking and Prohibited Vehicles.

    (a) Parking.  Vehicles shall be parked only in the garage or driveway serving the Dwelling Unit, or in such other paved areas as have been approved by the Board of Directors for parking vehicles.  A maximum of two (2) occupant vehicles may be parked outside of the garage, if any, serving the Dwelling Unit.  For purposes of this provision, a vehicle shall be considered an “occupant vehicle” if it is parked on the Lot, four (4) or more hours per day, four (4) or more days in any seven (7) day period.  The Board of Directors may authorize on-street parking on a temporary basis for visitors and guests, subject to reasonably rules and regulations.  No garage shall be modified or otherwise used so as to reduce its capacity for parking vehicles below that originally approved by the NCC.  Notwithstanding the foregoing, however, a Builder may temporarily convert a garage into a sales or consideration office, provided that garage is converted back to a garage within thirty (30) days after cessation of construction ands ale of new homes within the Property by such Builder.  Garage doors visible for any street within the Property shall remain closed except during ingress or egress or when the garage is actively being used by the Owner or occupant.
  • What are the parking restrictions?
    Pursuant to CC&R Section 7.6, parking is generally restricted.  Specifically, the Association requests  that you remedy the following violation(s):
     
    CC&R Article 7.6 Parking and Prohibited Vehicles.

    (a) Parking.  Vehicles shall be parked only in the garage or driveway serving the Dwelling Unit, or in such other paved areas as have been approved by the Board of Directors for parking vehicles.  A maximum of two (2) occupant vehicles may be parked outside of the garage, if any, serving the Dwelling Unit.  For purposes of this provision, a vehicle shall be considered an “occupant vehicle” if it is parked on the Lot, four (4) or more hours per day, four (4) or more days in any seven (7) day period.  The Board of Directors may authorize on-street parking on a temporary basis for visitors and guests, subject to reasonably rules and regulations.  No garage shall be modified or otherwise used so as to reduce its capacity for parking vehicles below that originally approved by the NCC.  Notwithstanding the foregoing, however, a Builder may temporarily convert a garage into a sales or consideration office, provided that garage is converted back to a garage within thirty (30) days after cessation of construction ands ale of new homes within the Property by such Builder.  Garage doors visible for any street within the Property shall remain closed except during ingress or egress or when the garage is actively being used by the Owner or occupant.